D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Litchi chinensis Sonn. [excluded]
LYCHEE
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Sapindaceae   Litchi


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amphisphaeriaceae  Pestalotia litchii @ BPI (2)
Botryosphaeriaceae  Diplodia @ BPI (1)

Dothiorella @ BPI (1)

Phyllosticta nephelii @ BPI (1)

Phyllosticta @ BPI (2)

Sphaeropsis @ BPI (1)
Coccidae  Ceroplastes rubens @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Drepanococcus chiton @ CSCA_TCN (6)

Prococcus acutissimus @ CSCA_TCN (4)

Pulvinaria mammeae @ CSCA_TCN (6)

Pulvinaria psidii @ CSCA_TCN (4)
Dermateaceae  Gloeosporium @ BPI (1)
Diaporthaceae  Phomopsis @ BPI (2)
Diaspididae  Hemiberlesia lataniae @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Pseudaonidia trilobitiformis @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Rutherfordia major @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Thysanofiorinia leei @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Glomerellaceae  Colletotrichum gloeosporioides @ BPI (2)
Gnomoniaceae  Linospora @ BPI (1)
Leptosphaeriaceae  Coniothyrium @ BPI (1)
Miridae  Coridromius chenopoderis @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Dampierella schwartzi @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Gn_orthotylinigp11 sp_001 @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Myrtlemiris rubrocuneatus @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora @ BPI (1)
Nectriaceae  Fusarium @ BPI (1)

Nectria pseudotrichia @ BPI (1)
Valsaceae  Diplodina @ BPI (1)
_  Dolabra nepheliae @ BPI (2)

Gyrothrix circinata @ BPI (1)

Skierka nephelii @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=606

Following served from Plant Bug AMNH_PBI00001314 wa%201996%20l18%20h061
   
Top | See original context

Following served from Plant Bug AMNH_PBI00000888 wa%201996%20l45%20h135
   
Top | See original context

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Sapindales  
 Family Sapindaceae  
 Genus Litchi  
  Litchi chinensis    Sonn., 1782 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Nephelium litchi   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 606, 1993; 台灣入侵及外來種圖鑑, 林業試驗所 2005
Name Code: 204485
   Alien     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=LICH4 ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=LICH4
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=LICH4

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Litchi+chinensis&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Litchi+chinensis&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Litchi+chinensis&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2018-04-26 23:35:45 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation