D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
KUDZU VINE
Kudzu; Dolichos lobatus Willd; Pueraria montana var lobata Willd Maesen & SMAlmeida ex Sanjappa & Predeep

Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Fabaceae   Pueraria

Pueraria lobata, Kudzu
© Copyright Sheryl Pollock 2011 · -1
Pueraria lobata, Kudzu

Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aleyrodidae  Tetraleurodes acaciae @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Cicadellidae  Graphocephala versuta @ MEMU_ENT (2)
Cicadidae  Tibicen chloromera @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Glomerellaceae  Colletotrichum gloeosporioides @ BPI (3)
Miridae  Lygus lineolaris @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Phakopsoraceae  Phakopsora pachyrhizi @ BPI (4)
Pleosporaceae  Dendryphion cladosporioides @ BPI (2)
Pseudococcidae  Planococcus citri @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Synchytriaceae  Synchytrium decipiens @ BPI (1)
_  Megacopta cribraria @ UDCC_TCN (7)

Melanops @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Fabales  
 Family Fabaceae  
 Genus Pueraria  
  Pueraria lobata  
  (Willd.)  subsp.  thomsonii  (Benth.) Ohashi 1947 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Dolichos grandiflorus Dolichos grandifolius Dolichos trilobus Pachyrhizus trilobus Pueraria chinensis Pueraria lobata chinensis Pueraria montana chinensis Pueraria thomsonii Pueraria triloba   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 354, 1993
Name Code: 203207
   Alien     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
劉昌郎
2014-11-03 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2014-11-03 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2014-11-03 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Pueraria+lobata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Pueraria+lobata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 12
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Pueraria lobata%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Plant") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0072 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0070 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0065 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0062 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0069 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0066 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0061 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0071 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu Vine, Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0067 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0063 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu Vine, Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0064 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Pueraria lobata
Pueraria lobata
Kudzu
ID: 0177 3303 3352 0068 [detail]
© 2001 CDFA

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2018 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2018-08-20 23:10:52 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation