D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Taphrina pruni
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Taphrinaceae   Taphrina

Taphrina pruni
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Taphrina pruni

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts
  • Associates

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Rosaceae  Prunus americana @ BPI (10)

Prunus avium @ BPI (1)

Prunus domestica @ BPI (38)

Prunus insititia @ BPI (6)

Prunus nivale @ BPI (1)

Prunus padus @ BPI (18)

Prunus serotina @ BPI (3)

Prunus sp @ BPI (19); 677764B (1); 677764A (1)

Prunus spinosa @ BPI (12)

Prunus virginiana @ BPI (2)

Prunus vulgaris @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (3)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Davidiellaceae  Cladosporium phyllophilum @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Taphrinomycetes  
 Order Taphrinales  
 Family Taphrinaceae  
 Genus Taphrina  
  Taphrina pruni    Tul. 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Ascomyces pruni Exoascus insititiae Exoascus pruni Taphrina insititiae   details
Citation: Sun, S.K.:Bull. of Plant Pathology 1(3): 3, 1969
Habitat: on Prunus 
Name Code: 140667
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-07-17 04:24:51 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation