D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Trichothecium roseum (Pers. ) Link
CEPHALOTHECIUM ROSEUM CORDA; HYPHODERMA ROSEUM (PERS) FR; SPHAERIA ROSEA PERS; TRICHODERMA ROSEUM PERS
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Ascomycota_incertae_sedis_ERROR_Fungi   Ascomycota   Hypocreales_incertae_sedis   Trichothecium

Trichothecium roseum
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Trichothecium roseum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer pseudoplatanus @ BPI (1)

Acer rubrum @ BPI (2)

Acer sp @ BPI (1)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus sp @ BPI (1)

Rhus toxicodendron @ BPI (1)
Aquifoliaceae  Ilex verticillata @ BPI (1)
Asclepiadaceae  Asclepias speciosa @ BPI (2)
Asteraceae  Sonchus sp @ BPI (1)
Bignoniaceae  Tabebuia heterophylla @ BPI (1)
Brassicaceae  Brassica oleracea @ BPI (1)
Cactaceae  Obregonia denegrii @ BPI (1)
Cannabaceae  Cannabis sativa @ BPI (3)
Caprifoliaceae  Sambucus racemosa @ BPI (1)
Clavicipitaceae  Cordyceps ravenelii @ BPI (1)
Crassulaceae  Echeveria sp @ BPI (1)
Dothioraceae  Plowrightia morbosa @ BPI (1)
Equisetaceae  Equisetum sp @ BPI (1)

Equisetum variegatum @ 414971A (1); 414971B (1)
Ericaceae  Azalea indica @ BPI (1)
Fabaceae  Acacia farnesiana @ BPI (1)

Cytisus scoparius @ BPI (1)

Glycine max @ BPI (1)

Lotus sp @ BPI (1)

Phaseolus vulgaris @ BPI (1)

Prosopis glandulosa @ 415021B (1)

Robinia pseudoacacia @ BPI (4)

Robinia sp @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Castanea sativa @ BPI (1)

Quercus sp @ 414927B (1); 414927A (1); BPI (2)
Ficidae  Ficus sp @ BPI (2)
Hippocastanaceae  Aesculus hippocastanum @ BPI (1)
Iridaceae  Gladiolus ×gandavensis @ BPI (1)
Juglandaceae  Carya alba @ BPI (1)

Carya pecan @ BPI (1)

Carya sp @ BPI (2)

Juglans cinerea @ BPI (1)

Juglans nigra @ BPI (1)
Lauraceae  Laurus nobilis @ BPI (1)
Liliaceae  Asparagus officinalis @ BPI (1)
Lycoperdaceae  Lycoperdon sp @ BPI (1)
Malvaceae  Gossypium herbaceum @ BPI (1)

Gossypium hirsutum @ BPI (1)

Gossypium sp @ BPI (3)

Hibiscus moscheutos @ 414979A (1); 414979B (1)

Hibiscus mutabilis @ BPI (4)
Moraceae  Morus alba @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Abies procera @ 414891B (1); 414895A (1); 414891C (1); 414895C (1); 414891A (1); 414895B (1)

Pinus laricio @ BPI (1)
Platanaceae  Platanus occidentalis @ BPI (2)
Pleomassariaceae  Helminthosporium ravenelii @ BPI (1)
Pleurotaceae  Pleurotus sp @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Chasmanthium latifolium @ 880350K (1)

Sorghum sp @ BPI (1)

Triticum aestivum @ BPI (1)

Zea mays @ BPI (2)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ 415029A (1); 415029B (1)
Polygonaceae  Rumex crispus @ BPI (1)

Rumex sp @ BPI (1)
Polyporaceae  Polyporus sulphureus @ BPI (1)

Trametes peckii @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Cydonia japonica @ BPI (1)

Cydonia oblonga @ BPI (2)

Prunus amygdalus @ BPI (1)

Prunus domestica @ BPI (1)

Prunus persica @ BPI (1)

Pyrus communis @ BPI (4)

Pyrus malus @ BPI (3)

Pyrus sp @ BPI (1)
Rutaceae  Choisya sp @ BPI (1)

Citrus aurantium @ BPI (1)

Citrus sinensis @ BPI (1)
Salicaceae  Populus deltoides @ BPI (2)

Populus fremontii @ BPI (1)

Populus sargentii @ BPI (2)

Populus sp @ BPI (1)

Salix caprea @ BPI (1)

Salix purpurea @ BPI (1)

Salix viminalis @ BPI (1)
Sclerodermataceae  Scleroderma aurantium @ BPI (1)

Scleroderma sp @ BPI (3)
Simaroubaceae  Ailanthus glandulosa @ BPI (1)
Solanaceae  Lycopersicon esculentum @ BPI (2)

Solanum tuberosum @ 414937B (1); 414937A (1); 414937C (1); BPI (1)
Stereaceae  Stereum sp @ BPI (1)
Tiliaceae  Tilia americana @ BPI (1)

Tilia sp @ BPI (3)
Ulmaceae  Celtis sp @ BPI (1)

Ulmus americana @ BPI (2)

Ulmus campestris @ BPI (1)

Ulmus sp @ BPI (1)
Vitaceae  Vitis sp @ BPI (1)
_  Orchidaceae @ BPI (1)

Ravenelia arizonica @ 415021A (1)

Substrate @ 414925B (1); 414925A (1); BPI (21)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order Hypocreales  
 Family   
 Genus Trichothecium  
  Trichothecium roseum    (Pers.) Link ex S. F. Gray 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cephalothecium roseum Hyphelia rosea Hyphoderma roseum Hypolyssus roseus Hypomyces roseus Puccinia rosea Sphaeria rosea Trichoderma roseum   details
Citation: Sawada, K. : Trans, Nat. Hist. Soc. Formosa 32(225): 247, 1942
Habitat: on Citrus maxima 
Name Code: 145341
  
Suggested Link    World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-08-17 19:55:44 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation