D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Vicia cracca L.
TUFTED VETCH
Bird vetch

Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Fabaceae   Vicia

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Vicia cracca
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 5
Vicia cracca
Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca

Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca
Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca

Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca
Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca

Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca
Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca

Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca
Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca

Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca
Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca

Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca
Vicia cracca
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Vicia cracca

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Apidae  Bombus bimaculatus @ UCMS_ENT (2)

Bombus fervidus @ UCMS_ENT (1)

Bombus perplexus @ UCMS_ENT (1)

Bombus terricola @ VTST_ENT (1)

Ceratina dupla @ UCMS_ENT (1)

Xylocopa virginica @ UCMS_ENT (1)
Dermateaceae  Gloeosporium tricolor @ BPI (1)
Dothioraceae  Kabatiella nigricans @ BPI (2)
Erysiphaceae  Erysiphe communis @ BPI (3)

Erysiphe martii @ BPI (1)

Erysiphe pisi @ BPI (7)

Erysiphe polygoni @ BPI (7)

Microsphaera baeumleri @ BPI (1)

Microsphaera ludens @ BPI (1)

Microsphaera penicillata @ 558564A (1); 558564B (1)
Halictidae  Agapostemon sericeus @ UCMS_ENT (1)
Megachilidae  Coelioxys rufitarsis @ UCMS_ENT (1)

Megachile latimanus @ UCMS_ENT (8)

Megachile melanophaea @ AMNH_BEE (2)

Osmia simillima @ UCMS_ENT (1)
Miridae  Lopidea ampla @ AMNH_PBI (5)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora viciae @ BPI (1)

Didymaria lindaviana @ BPI (1)

Ovularia villiana @ 414013B (1); 414013A (1); BPI (1)

Ovularia vogeliana @ BPI (1)

Ramularia lindaviana @ BPI (1)
Peronosporaceae  Peronospora mayorii @ BPI (4)

Peronospora viciae @ BPI (12)
Pucciniaceae  Uromyces fabae @ BPI (56)

Uromyces fischeri-eduardi @ 842877B (1); BPI (15); 842877A (1)

Uromyces verrucosae-craccae @ BPI (1)

Uromyces viciae-craccae @ BPI (1)

Uromyces viciae-fabae @ BPI (5)

Uromyces @ BPI (1)
Rhopalidae  Boisea trivittata @ NCSU (1)
Synchytriaceae  Synchytrium aureum @ 793861D (1); BPI (1)
_  Ascochyta viciae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=381

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Fabales  
 Family Fabaceae  
 Genus Vicia  
  Vicia cracca    L., 1753 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cracca major Vicia cracca canescens Vicia cracca japonica Vicia heteropus Vicia macrophylla Vicia oiana Vicia oreophila Vicia variabilis   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 381, 1993; Lin(2004)
Name Code: 203239
   Alien     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Angela Chen
2017-02-11 U/L
 
Angela Chen
2017-02-11 U/L
 
Angela Chen
2017-02-11 U/L
 
Angela Chen
2017-02-11 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=VICR ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=VICR
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=VICR

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Vicia+cracca&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Vicia+cracca&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Vicia+cracca&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2017-12-18 07:48:43 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation