Information on record BBB1046

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB1046
Phylum:Arthropoda
Class:Insecta
Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Genus:Xylocopa
Species:virginica
Common Name:Common Carpenter Bee
City/Town:Dearborn
State/Province:MI
Country:USA
Latitude:42.313
Longitude:83.197
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 42.313_-83.197
Discoverer:Nuthatch
Blogger:Nuthatch
Blog Addy:http://www.bootstrap-analysis.com
taxon Xylocopa virginica

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation