Information on record BBB1153

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB1153
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Proteales
Family:Platanaceae
Genus:Platanus
Species:acerifolia
Common Name:plane tree
Number Found:1
City/Town:Delta
State/Province:BC
Country:Canada
Latitude:49.1431
Longitude:-122.31
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 49.1431_-122.31
Discoverer:Susannah Anderson and Laurie Ashton
Blogger:Wanderin'Weeta
Blog Addy:wanderinweeta.blogspot.com
Date:4/24/2007
Time1PM to 6PM
taxon Platanus acerifolia

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation