Information on record BBB1192

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB1192
Phylum:Chordata
Class:Aves
Order:Anseriformes
Family:Anatidae
Genus:Anas
Species:platyrhynchos
Common Name:Mallard
Number Found:1
Latitude:37.759831
Longitude:-121.937496
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 37.759831_-121.937496
Blogger:Wendy St. John
Blog Addy:http://here-be-dragons.livejournal.com/444017.html
taxon Anas platyrhynchos

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation