Information on record BBB1301

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB1301
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Apiales
Family:Apiaceae
Genus:Daucus
Species:carota
Common Name:Queen Anne's Lace
City/Town:Wellesley Island
State/Province:NY
Country:USA
Latitude:44º 17.792 N
Longitude:076º 02.135 W
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 44.297_-76.036
Discoverer:Abby + Bill
Blogger:Bill LaLonde
Blog Addy:http://oaksong.livejournal.com
Date:4/25/2007
taxon Daucus carota

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation