Information on record BBB1334

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB1334
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Fagales
Family:Fagaceae
Genus:Quercus
Species:gambelii
Common Name:Gambel's Oak
Number Found:2
City/Town:Perkin's Flat
State/Province:UT
Country:USA
Latitude:40.7644863
Longitude:111.7734217
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 40.7644863_-111.7734217
Discoverer:Carel Brest van Kempen
Blogger:Carel Brest van Kempen
Blog Addy:http://rigorvitae.blogspot.com
Date:4/25/2007
taxon Quercus gambelii

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation