Information on record BBB153

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB153
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Rosales
Family:Rosaceae
Genus:Rosa
Species:multiflora
Common Name:multiflora rose
City/Town:Woodstock
State/Province:MD
Country:USA
Latitude:39.3169
Longitude:-76.8728
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 39.3169_-76.8728
Discoverer:Cynthia Parr
Blogger:Cynthia Parr
Blog Addy:http://ebiquity.umbc.edu/fieldmarking/?
p=143
Date:4/24/2007
taxon Rosa multiflora

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Similar records
BBB 153 | 657

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation