Information on record BBB178

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB178
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Fagales
Family:Fagaceae
Genus:Quercus
Species:rubra
Common Name:Red Oak
Notes/observations[added - to longitude]
City/Town:New Bedford
State/Province:MA
Country:USA
Latitude:41.63
Longitude:-70.93
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 41.63_-70.93
Discoverer:Dan Harper
Blogger:Dan Harper
Blog Addy:http://www.danielharper.org/blog/?
p=879
Date:26-Apr-07
Time3-4 pm
taxon Quercus rubra

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation