Information on record BBB206

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB206
Phylum:Chordata
Class:Aves
Order:Galliformes
Family:Phasianidae
Genus:Coturnix
Species:coturnix
Common Name:Common Quail
Notes/observations[original latlongs 35°13'49.90"N 23°40'55.38"E]
City/Town:Paleohora
State/Province:Crete
Country:Greece
Latitude:35.230528
Longitude:23.68205
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 35.230528_23.68205
Discoverer:Harry Rutherford
Blogger:Harry Rutherford
Blog Addy:http://heracliteanfire.net/archives/1260
taxon Coturnix coturnix

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation