Information on record BBB302

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB302
Phylum:Chordata
Class:Aves
Order:Anseriformes
Family:Anatidae
Genus:Anas
Species:platyrhynchos
Common Name:Mallard
Number Found:6
City/Town:Washington
State/Province:DC
Country:United States
Latitude:38.86678
Longitude:-76.99948
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 38.86678_-76.99948
Discoverer:John Beetham
Blogger:John Beetham
Blog Addy:http://dendroica.blogspot.com/2007/04/anacostia-watershed-cleanup.html
Date:4/29/2007
taxon Anas platyrhynchos

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation