Information on record BBB411

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB411
Phylum:Chordata
Class:Aves
Order:Anseriformes
Family:Anatidae
Genus:Anas
Species:platyrhynchos
Common Name:Mallard Duck
Number Found:1
City/Town:Westminster
State/Province:CO
Country:USA
Latitude:39.875
Longitude:-105.096667
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 39.875_-105.096667
Discoverer:Karmen
Blogger:Karmen
Blog Addy:http://scienceblogs.com/chaoticutopia/2007/04/dam_bioblitzing_the_scouting_m.php
Date:4/28/2007
Time6pm
taxon Anas platyrhynchos

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation