Information on record BBB570

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB570
Phylum:Arthropoda
Class:Insecta
Order:Hymenoptera
Family:Apidae
Genus:Apis
Species:mellifera
Common Name:honeybee
Latitude:42.4436
Longitude:-76.4116
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 42.4436_-76.4116
Discoverer:Kathie
Blogger:Kathie Hodge
Blog Addy:http://hosts.cce.cornell.edu/mushroom_blog/?
p=304
Date:4/28/2007
taxon Apis mellifera

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation