Information on record BBB657

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB657
Phylum:Magnoliophyta
Class:Magnoliopsida
Order:Rosales
Family:Rosaceae
Genus:Rosa
Species:multiflora
Common Name:Rose
Latitude:42.4436
Longitude:-76.4116
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 42.4436_-76.4116
Discoverer:Andre
Blogger:Kathie Hodge
Blog Addy:http://hosts.cce.cornell.edu/mushroom_blog/?
p=452
Date:4/28/2007
taxon Rosa multiflora

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation