Information on record BBB750

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB750
Phylum:Chordata
Class:Aves
Order:Anseriformes
Family:Anatidae
Genus:Anas
Species:platyrhynchos
Common Name:Mallard
City/Town:Sitka
State/Province:Alaska
Country:USA
Latitude:57.06
Longitude:-135.34
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 57.06_-135.34
Discoverer:Goff/LaBounty
Blogger:Matt Goff
Blog Addy:http://www.sitkanature.org/wordpress/2007/05/02/bioblitz
Date:4/29/2007
taxon Anas platyrhynchos

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Similar records
BBB 1192 | 302 | 303 | 410 | 411 | 412 | 750 | 956

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation