Information on record BBB956

Blogger Bioblitz database
ID_parent BBB956
Phylum:Chordata
Class:Aves
Order:Anseriiformes
Family:Anatidae
Genus:Anas
Species:platyrhynchos
Common Name:Mallard
Notes/observationssite = University of Michigan-Dearborn
Number Found:1
City/Town:Dearborn
State/Province:MI
Country:USA
Latitude:42.313
Longitude:83.197
MAPdecimal latitude_longitude ••• 42.313_-83.197
Discoverer:Nuthatch
Blogger:Nuthatch
Blog Addy:http://www.bootstrap-analysis.com
taxon Anas platyrhynchos

Click here to report possible errors or send feedback about the above data to csparr@gmail.com

Discover Life | Search | Labels | Menu | Retrieve ID
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation