D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Calanthe triplicata Bateman
Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Orchidaceae   Calanthe

Calanthe triplicata
© Copyright Jeff Wolf, 2008 · 1
Calanthe triplicata

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Calanthe triplicata
© Copyright Jeff Wolf, 2008 · 1
Calanthe triplicata
Calanthe triplicata ABG Cultivation 3
© Copyright Jeff Wolf, 2008 · 0
Calanthe triplicata ABG Cultivation 3

Calanthe triplicata
© Copyright Jeff Wolf, 2008 · 0
Calanthe triplicata

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Coleosporiaceae  Coleosporium bletiae @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=791

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Liliopsida  
 Order Asparagales  
 Family Orchidaceae  
 Genus Calanthe  
  Calanthe triplicata    (Willemet) Ames, 1907 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Alismorkis angraeciflora Alismorkis diploxiphion Alismorkis furcata Alismorkis gracillima Alismorkis veratrifolia Amblyglottis veratrifolia Bletia quadrifida Calanthe anchorifera Calanthe angraeciflora Calanthe anthropophora Calanthe australasica details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 791, 2000
Name Code: 201957
      
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
影像資料:
 
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
周敬庭
2013-04-04 U/L
 
周敬庭
2010-07-21 U/L
 
周敬庭
2011-04-11 U/L
 
周敬庭
2012-07-30 U/L
 
周敬庭
2012-07-04 U/L
 
周敬庭
2012-07-28 U/L
 
周敬庭
2012-07-30 U/L
 
周敬庭
2012-07-30 U/L
 
周敬庭
2013-05-31 U/L
 
黃信源
2014-06-19 U/L
 
黃信源
2014-06-19 U/L
 
黃信源
2014-10-09 U/L
 
賴邦彥
2015-12-08 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=CATR31 ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=CATR31
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=CATR31

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Calanthe+triplicata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Calanthe+triplicata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Calanthe+triplicata&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2017-12-12 19:21:54 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation