D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cercospora beticola
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Mycosphaerellaceae   Cercospora


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Brassicaceae  Brassica oleracea @ BPI (1)
Chenopodiaceae  Beta cicla @ BPI (3)

Beta maritima @ BPI (1)

Beta sp @ BPI (18)

Beta trigyna @ BPI (1)

Beta vulgaris @ BPI (310)

Chenopodium ambrosioides @ BPI (2)

Chenopodium glaucum @ 795936B (1)

Chenopodium sp @ BPI (2)

Spinacia oleracea @ BPI (5)
Pedaliaceae  Martynia louisiana @ BPI (1)

Proboscidea louisianica @ BPI (3)
_  Substrate @ BPI (4)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Dothideomycetes  
 Order Mycosphaerellales  
 Family Mycosphaerellaceae  
 Genus Cercospora  
  Cercospora beticola    Sacc. 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cercospora longissima Cercosporina beticola   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 2: 144, 1922
Habitat: on leaves of Beta spp. 
Name Code: 143766
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-08-21 18:09:10 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation