D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Cladonia macilenta . Hoffm
Cladonia bacillaris auct; Cladonia bacillaris

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Cladoniaceae   Cladonia

Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
  • CalPhotos

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta
Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta

Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta
Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta

Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta
Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta

Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta
Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta

Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta
Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta

Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta
Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta

Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta
Cladonia macilenta
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Cladonia macilenta

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pinaceae  Pinus @ GAL (3); I_GBP (1)
_  Rock & @ GAL (1)

Tree trunk @ GAL (1)

Wood @ GAL (5)

decayed log @ GAL (1)

dirt @ GAL (1)

fence rail @ GAL (1)

rotten log @ GAL (3)

rotten wood @ GAL (3)

rotting log @ GAL (3)

rotting wood @ GAL (1)

tree bark @ GAL (1)

wood @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Cladoniaceae  
 Genus Cladonia  
  Cladonia macilenta    Hoffm. 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cladonia bacillaris pityropoda Cladonia bacillaris subscyphifera Cladonia brebissonii ostreata Cladonia coccifera macilenta Cladonia coccifera subulata Cladonia cylindrica squamigera Cladonia cylindrica vermicularis Cladonia macilenta flabellulata Cladonia macilenta macilenta Cladonia macilenta ostreata Cladonia macilenta scabrosa details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000
Habitat: on soil 
Name Code: 140998
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Cladonia+macilenta&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Cladonia+macilenta&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 500 Can't locate object method "new" via package "LWP::Protocol::https::Socket" https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Cladonia+macilenta&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

Updated: 2018-05-27 21:44:20 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation