D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Elsholtzia ciliata (Thunb. ) Hyl.
CRESTED LATESUMMER MINT
Xiang ru

Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Lamiaceae   Elsholtzia

Elsholtzia ciliata
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 4
Elsholtzia ciliata

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Elsholtzia ciliata
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 3
Elsholtzia ciliata
Elsholtzia ciliata
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 3
Elsholtzia ciliata

Elsholtzia ciliata
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 3
Elsholtzia ciliata
Elsholtzia ciliata
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 3
Elsholtzia ciliata

Elsholtzia ciliata
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 1
Elsholtzia ciliata

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Coleosporiaceae  Coleosporium plectranthi @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=459

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Lamiales  
 Family Labiatae  
 Genus Elsholtzia  
  Elsholtzia ciliata    (Thunb.) Hylander, 1941 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Elsholtzia cristata Eschscholzia ciliata   details
Citation: Bot. Not. 129, 1941; Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 459, 1998
Name Code: 203485
   Wang,2012:DD   Wang,2012:DD   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
RECKON
2013-10-23 U/L
 
RECKON
2013-10-23 U/L
 
RECKON
2013-10-23 U/L
 
RECKON
2013-10-23 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=ELCI ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=ELCI
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=ELCI

Updated: 2017-12-18 14:58:41 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation