D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Gardenia jasminoides Ellis
CAPE JASMINE
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Rubiaceae   Gardenia

Gardenia jasminoides, var Heaven scent
© Copyright Cody Parmer 2010 · 1
Gardenia jasminoides, var Heaven scent

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Gardenia jasminoides, var Heaven scent
© Copyright Cody Parmer 2010 · 1
Gardenia jasminoides, var Heaven scent
Gardenia jasminoides, var Heaven scent
© Copyright Cody Parmer 2010 · 1
Gardenia jasminoides, var Heaven scent

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aleyrodidae  Aleurolobus @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Dialeurodes citri @ CSCA_TCN (11)

Dialeurodes kirkaldyi @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Parabemisia myricae @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Trialeurodes vaporariorum @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Amphisphaeriaceae  Pestalotia @ BPI (1)
Botryosphaeriaceae  Phyllosticta @ BPI (2)

Phyllostictina @ BPI (1)
Capnodiaceae  Trichomerium stuhlmannianum @ 699631B (1); 699631A (1)
Coccidae  Ceroplastes cirripediformis @ MEMU_ENT (1)

Saissetia hemisphaerica @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Diaspididae  Abgrallaspis cyanophylli @ MEMU_ENT (5)

Diaspidiotus juglansregiae @ MEMU_ENT (1)
Miridae  Coridromius pilbarensis @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Gn_orthotylinigp1 sp_005 @ AMNH_PBI (1)

Gn_orthotylinigp4c sp_nsp_003 @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora gardeniae @ 436609C (1); 436609A (1); 436609B (1)
Plectosphaerellaceae  Verticillium cinnamomeum @ BPI (3)
Pseudococcidae  Planococcus citri @ CSCA_TCN (1); MEMU_ENT (5)
Tricholomataceae  Omphalia flavida @ BPI (2)
_  Aleuroclava jasmini @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Antennariella californica @ BPI (1)

Conidioxyphium gardeniorum @ BPI (1)

Fumago vagans @ BPI (1)

Microxyphium footii @ BPI (1)

Phaeochaetia clavispora @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=259

Following served from Plant Bug AMNH_PBI00002869 wa99l02h5a
   
Top | See original context

Following served from Plant Bug AMNH_PBI00002869 wa1999%20l02%20h005
   
Top | See original context

Following served from Plant Bug AMNH_PBI00002869 wa99l02h5b
   
Top | See original context

Following served from Plant Bug AMNH_PBI00000562 wa%201997%20l18%20h045
   
Top | See original context

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Gentianales  
 Family Rubiaceae  
 Genus Gardenia  
  Gardenia jasminoides    Ellis, 1761 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Gardenia angustifolia Gardenia angustifolia kosyunensis Gardenia augusta Gardenia augusta grandiflora Gardenia augusta kosyunensis Gardenia augusta longisepala Gardenia augusta ovalifolia Gardenia augusta plena Gardenia augusta shanpinensis Gardenia florida Gardenia florida fortuneana details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 259, 1998
Name Code: 204301
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Ethnobiota of Taiwan  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
蔡永昌
2011-06-19 U/L
 
蔡永昌
2011-06-19 U/L
 
劉瑞鎮
2012-07-22 U/L
 
劉瑞鎮
2012-07-23 U/L
 
汪威任
2014-05-15 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-06-26 U/L
 
汪威任
2014-05-15 U/L
 
汪威任
2014-05-15 U/L
 
汪威任
2015-05-24 U/L
 
汪威任
2015-05-24 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=GAJA ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=GAJA
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=GAJA

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Gardenia+jasminoides&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Gardenia+jasminoides&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Gardenia+jasminoides&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2018-02-22 11:14:56 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation