D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Hemileia vastatrix . Berk and Broome
COFFEE RUST
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Incertae   Hemileia


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Rubiaceae  Coffea arabica @ 019870A (1); 019862A (1); 019935A (1); 019859A (1); 019847A (1); 019879A (1); 019850A (1); 019853A (1); 019869A (1); 019871A (1); 019872A (1); 019860A (1); 019955A (1); 019845A (1); 019849A (1); 019880A (1); 019865A (1); 019936A (1); 019863A (1); 019848A (1); 019844A (1); 019878A (1); 019864A (1); BPI (117); 019867A (1); 019873A (1); 019866A (1); 019861A (1); 019846A (1); 019851A (1)

Coffea bengalensis @ BPI (1)

Coffea canephora @ BPI (15)

Coffea excelsa @ BPI (2); 019986A (1)

Coffea liberica @ BPI (11)

Coffea quillon @ BPI (1)

Coffea robusta @ BPI (3)

Coffea sp @ 1101313A (1); BPI (15)

Coffea stenophylla @ BPI (1)

Coffea ×arabica-liberica @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (1)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Davidiellaceae  Cladosporium hemileiae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/6666

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Urediniomycetes  
 Order Uredinales  
 Family   
 Genus Hemileia  
  Hemileia vastatrix    Berk.et Br. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Wardia vastatrix   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 2:89, 1922
Habitat: on Coffea 
Name Code: 142681
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-07-17 02:14:22 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation