D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Lolium perenne L.
RYE GRASS
Perennial Ryegrass; Rye-grass; Eavers; Ray Grass; Perennial rye grass; Perennial Rye-grass

Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Poaceae   Lolium

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Lolium perenne
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2117 · 3
Lolium perenne
Lolium perenne, seed
© Copyright Seeds USID 2015 · 1
Lolium perenne, seed

Lolium perenne, seed
© Copyright Seeds USID 2015 · 1
Lolium perenne, seed
Lolium perenne, seed
© Copyright Seeds USID 2015 · 1
Lolium perenne, seed

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Agaricaceae  Phoma hennebergii @ BPI (1)

Phoma lolii @ BPI (1); 357039B (1); 357039A (1); 357040A (1); 357040B (1)
Cicadellidae  Exitianus exitiosus @ MEMU_ENT (8)

Macrosteles fascifrons @ MEMU_ENT (24)
Clavicipitaceae  Claviceps microcephala @ BPI (1)

Claviceps purpurea @ BPI (32); 634098A (1); 634098B (1)
Corticiaceae  Corticium fuciforme @ BPI (1)
Delphacidae  Liburniella ornata @ MEMU_ENT (7)
Glomerellaceae  Colletotrichum cereale @ BPI (1)

Colletotrichum graminicola @ BPI (2)

Colletotrichum lineola @ BPI (1)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Ovularia lolii @ BPI (1)

Rhabdospora lolii @ BPI (1)

Septoria tritici @ BPI (2)
Nectriaceae  Fusarium graminearum @ BPI (1)

Fusarium graminum @ BPI (1)

Fusarium heterosporum @ BPI (7)

Fusarium lolii @ BPI (3)

Gibberella zeae @ BPI (1)
Phaeosphaeriaceae  Leptosphaeria culmorum @ BPI (1)
Pleomassariaceae  Helminthosporium siccans @ BPI (8); 430281B (1); 430281A (1)

Helminthosporium @ BPI (1)
Pleosporaceae  Alternaria @ BPI (1)

Embellisia lolii @ BPI (1)
Pseudococcidae  Heterococcus nudus @ CSCA_TCN (1)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia convolvuli @ BPI (1)

Puccinia coronata @ 060308A (1); 060349A (1); 060308B (1); BPI (54); 060349B (1)

Puccinia coronifera @ 842856A (1); 842856B (1)

Puccinia graminis @ BPI (10)

Puccinia holcina @ BPI (3)

Puccinia hordei @ BPI (2)

Puccinia loliina @ BPI (1)

Puccinia rhamni @ BPI (2)

Puccinia rubigo-vera @ BPI (2)

Puccinia striiformis @ BPI (2)
Tilletiaceae  Tilletia vankyi @ BPI (1)
Turritellidae  Vermicularia lolii @ BPI (1)
Typhulaceae  Sclerotium rhizodes @ BPI (1)
Urocystaceae  Urocystis agropyri @ BPI (3)

Urocystis bolivarii @ 181766B (1); 181768A (1); 181768B (1); BPI (3); 181766A (1)
Ustilaginaceae  Ustilago striiformis @ BPI (3)
Valsaceae  Diplodina lolii @ BPI (1)
_  Ascochyta lolii @ BPI (1)

Epichloe typhina @ BPI (2)

Gloeotinia temulenta @ BPI (1)

Metopolophium festucae @ CSCA_TCN (1)

Phialea temulenta @ BPI (2)

Rhynchosporium orthosporum @ BPI (5)

Rhynchosporium secalis @ BPI (2)

Scolicotrichum graminis @ BPI (1)

Tuburcinia bolivarii @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=384

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Liliopsida  
 Order Poales  
 Family Poaceae  
 Genus Lolium  
  Lolium perenne    L., 1753 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Festuca perennis Hordeum compressum Lolium aechicum Lolium agreste Lolium brasilianum Lolium canadense Lolium cechicum Lolium compressum Lolium cristatum Lolium felix Lolium glumosum details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 384, 2000; Wu, S. H., C. F. Hsieh, and Marcel Rejmanek. 2004. Catalogue of the Naturalized Flora of Taiwan. Taiwania
Name Code: 201575
   Alien     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=LOPE ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=LOPE
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=LOPE

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lolium+perenne&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lolium+perenne&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lolium+perenne&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2018-02-23 09:06:43 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation