D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Microstegium vimineum (Trin. ) A. Camus
NEPALESE BROWNTOP
Japanese Grass; Nepal Grass; Japanese Stilt Grass; Asian Stilt Grass

Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Poaceae   Microstegium

Microstegium vimineum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Microstegium vimineum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Microstegium vimineum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Microstegium vimineum
Microstegium vimineum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Microstegium vimineum

Microstegium vimineum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Microstegium vimineum
Microstegium vimineum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Microstegium vimineum

Microstegium vimineum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Microstegium vimineum
Microstegium vimineum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Microstegium vimineum

Microstegium vimineum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Microstegium vimineum
Microstegium vimineum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Microstegium vimineum

Microstegium vimineum
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Microstegium vimineum
Microstegium vimineum, Nepalese Browntop
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 3
Microstegium vimineum, Nepalese Browntop

Microstegium vimineum
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 2
Microstegium vimineum
Microstegium vimineum, Nepalese Browntop
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 2
Microstegium vimineum, Nepalese Browntop

Microstegium vimineum, Nepalese browntop
© Copyright Cody Parmer 2010 · 1
Microstegium vimineum, Nepalese browntop
Microstegium vimineum, Nepalese browntop
© Copyright Cody Parmer 2010 · 1
Microstegium vimineum, Nepalese browntop

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Davidiellaceae  Cladosporium @ BPI (1)
Phakopsoraceae  Phakopsora incompleta @ BPI (2)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia polliniae-imberbis @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from PCA Alien Plant Working Group
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://www.nps.gov/plants/alien/fact/mivi1.htm

Following modified from Southeast Exotic Pest Plant Council
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 403 Forbidden http://www.se-eppc.org/manual/japgrass.html

Following modified from Global Invasive Species Team, The Nature Conservancy
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 403 Forbidden http://wiki.bugwood.org/Microstegium_vimineum/

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=565

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Liliopsida  
 Order Poales  
 Family Poaceae  
 Genus Microstegium  
  Microstegium vimineum    (Trin.) A. Camus, 1921 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Andropogon vimineum Andropogon vimineus Arthraxon lanceolatus Arthraxon nodosus Eulalia cantonensis Eulalia vimenea Eulalia viminea Eulalia viminea imberbis Eulalia viminea variabilis Microstegium aristulatum Microstegium cantonense details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 565, 2000
Name Code: 201587
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Global Invasive Species Database (GISD)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=MIVI ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=MIVI
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=MIVI

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Microstegium+vimineum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Microstegium+vimineum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Microstegium+vimineum&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2018-01-19 16:09:21 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation