D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Miscanthus sinensis Andersson
EULALIA
Chinese silvergrass; Miscanthus; Plume Grass

Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Poaceae   Miscanthus

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Miscanthus sinensis
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Miscanthus sinensis
Miscanthus sinensis
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Miscanthus sinensis

Miscanthus sinensis
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Miscanthus sinensis
Miscanthus sinensis
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Miscanthus sinensis

Miscanthus sinensis
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Miscanthus sinensis
Miscanthus sinensis
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 3
Miscanthus sinensis

Miscanthus sinensis
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 2
Miscanthus sinensis
Miscanthus sinensis
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 1
Miscanthus sinensis

Miscanthus sinensis
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 1
Miscanthus sinensis
Miscanthus sinensis
© Les Mehrhoff, 2008-2010 · 1
Miscanthus sinensis

Miscanthus sinensis
© Copyright Ron Lance 2010 · 1
Miscanthus sinensis

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Dermateaceae  Belonopsis @ BPI (1)

Hysteropezizella andropogonis @ BPI (1)
Glomerellaceae  Colletotrichum graminicola @ 880270A (1)
Miridae  Coridromius chenopoderis @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Phaeosphaeriaceae  Leptosphaeria @ BPI (1)

Stagonospora culmicola @ 880270B (1)

Stagonospora simplicior @ 880375B (1)
Phyllachoraceae  Phyllachora graminis @ BPI (1)

Phyllachora ischaemi @ BPI (1)

Phyllachora miscanthi @ BPI (2)
Pleosporaceae  Alternaria @ 880375A (1)

Bipolaris cynodontis @ BPI (1)

Epicoccum nigrum @ BPI (1)
Pseudococcidae  Miscanthicoccus miscanthi @ CSCA_TCN (22)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia erythropus @ BPI (17)

Puccinia eulaliae @ BPI (3)

Puccinia miscanthi @ BPI (19)
Rhytismataceae  Lophodermium arundinaceum @ BPI (1)
Sclerosporaceae  Sclerospora miscanthi @ BPI (1)
Ustilaginaceae  Ustilago hypodytes @ BPI (2)

Ustilago kusanoi @ BPI (4)
_  Nigrospora sphaerica @ 880375C (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Global Invasive Species Team, The Nature Conservancy
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 403 Forbidden http://wiki.bugwood.org/Miscanthus_sinensis/

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=567

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Poales  
 Family Poaceae  
 Genus Miscanthus  
  Miscanthus sinensis    Andersson, 1855 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Erianthus japonicus Eulalia japonica Eulalia japonica gracillima Eulalia japonica zebrina Miscanthus boninensis Miscanthus chejuensis Miscanthus chrysander Miscanthus condensatus Miscanthus coreensis Miscanthus flavidus Miscanthus hidakanus details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 567, 2000
Name Code: 201590
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Global Invasive Species Database (GISD)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
陳育賢
2010-11-12 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-11-04 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-11-04 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-11-04 U/L
 
陳育賢
2010-11-04 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=MISI ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=MISI
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=MISI

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Miscanthus+sinensis&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Miscanthus+sinensis&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Miscanthus+sinensis&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2018-05-22 07:12:55 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation