D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Neotoxoptera formosana (Takahashi, 1921)
ONION APHID
Fullawayella formosana Takahashi, 1921

Life   Insecta   Hemiptera   Sternorrhyncha   Aphididae   Neotoxoptera


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amaryllidaceae  Allium ascalonicum @ AMNH_PBI (14)

Allium cepa @ NCSU (18); CSCA_TCN (11)

Allium fistulosum @ AMNH_PBI (2)

Allium sativum @ CSCA_TCN (2)

Allium schoenoprasum @ CSCA_TCN (2); AMNH_PBI (3)
Asteraceae  Calendula officinalis @ AMNH_PBI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Australian Faunal Directory
   Top | See original

http://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/c841c279-e138-4f87-82d7-729a8686f39a/ ---> https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/c841c279-e138-4f87-82d7-729a8686f39a/
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://biodiversity.org.au/afd/taxa/c841c279-e138-4f87-82d7-729a8686f39a/

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Arthropoda  
 Class Insecta  
 Order Hemiptera  
 Family Aphididae  
 Genus Neotoxoptera  
  Neotoxoptera formosana    (Takahashi, 1921) 
Provider: Cheng-Tse Yang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Fullawayella formosana Fullawayella formosanus Micromyzus alliumcepa Micromyzus fuscus Neotoxoptera fuscus   details
Citation: Tao, 1986, 1999
Name Code: 339846
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2017-11-22 19:20:52 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation