D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Parmelinopsis minarum (Vain. ) Elix &. Hale
PARMELIA DISSECTA AUCT BRIT
Parmelia minarum; Parmelia dissecta; Parmelia hubrichtii; Parmelina dissecta; Parmelina minarum

Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Parmeliaceae   Parmelinopsis

Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 4
Parmelinopsis minarum

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 3
Parmelinopsis minarum
Parmelinopsis minarum
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum

Parmelinopsis minarum
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum
Parmelinopsis minarum
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum

Parmelinopsis minarum
© John Pickering, 2004-2017 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum
Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum

Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum
Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum

Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum
Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum

Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum
Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum

Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum
Parmelinopsis minarum
© Copyright Vitaly Charny 2010 · 1
Parmelinopsis minarum

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer rubrum @ GAL (1)

Acer @ GAL (3)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus copallina @ GAL (1)
Aquifoliaceae  Ilex opaca @ I_GBP (2)
Asteraceae  Chrysoma pauciflosculosa @ GAL (1)
Betulaceae  Carpinus caroliniana @ GAL (1)
Colubridae  Virginia @ GAL (1)
Cupressaceae  Juniperus virginiana @ GAL (2)

Juniperus @ GAL (1)
Ebenaceae  Diospyros virginiana @ GAL (1)
Ericaceae  Kalmia latifolia @ GAL (1)

Kalmia @ GAL (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus hemisphaerica @ GAL (2)

Quercus margaretta @ GAL (2)

Quercus montana @ GAL (1)

Quercus nigra @ GAL (1)

Quercus @ GAL (3)
Hamamelidaceae  Liquidambar styraciflua @ GAL (1)
Juglandaceae  Carya sp_bark @ GAL (1)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron tulipifera @ GAL (2)

Liriodendron @ GAL (1)
Nyssaceae  Nyssa sylvatica @ GAL (2)
Pinaceae  Pinus sp_bark @ GAL (2)

Pinus sp_wood @ GAL (1)

Pinus @ I_LCB (2); I_GBP (1); GAL (1)
Polycitoridae  Salix @ GAL (1)
_  Bark @ GAL (5)

bark of @ GAL (3)

granite @ GAL (1)

hardwood bark @ GAL (1)

hardwood @ GAL (1)

north slope @ GAL (1)

rock ( @ GAL (1)

rock @ GAL (1)

shaded rock @ GAL (1)

silicious boulder @ GAL (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Lecanoromycetes  
 Order Lecanorales  
 Family Parmeliaceae  
 Genus Parmelinopsis  
  Parmelinopsis minarum    (Vain.) Elix & Hale 
Provider: Lai, Ming-Jou 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Hypotrachyna minarum Parmelia minarum Parmelina minarum Parmeliopsis minarum   details
Citation: Lai, M. J.: Macrolichens of Taiwan I: 56-89, 2000; Kurokawa, S. & Lai, M.J.: Mycotaxon 77: 225, 2001
Habitat: epiphytic on bark 
Name Code: 141170
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2017-12-16 17:44:03 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation