D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Passiflora suberosa L.
CORKY PASSION FLOWER
Small Passionfruit; Cork Passionflower; Small Passion Flower; Corkystem passionflower; Passiflora pallida

Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Passifloraceae   Passiflora

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Asterinidae  Asterina tacsoniae @ BPI (3)
Erysiphaceae  Oidium @ BPI (1)
Meliolaceae  Meliola aristata @ BPI (1)
Miridae  Gn_orthotylinigp4 sp_019 @ AMNH_PBI (1)
Pseudoperisporiaceae  Phaeodimeriella guarapiensis @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=840

Following served from Plant Bug AMNH_PBI00002435 wa%201997%20l48%20h084
   
Top | See original context

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   
Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Malpighiales  
 Family Passifloraceae  
 Genus Passiflora  
  Passiflora suberosa    Linn., 1753 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Passiflora pallida   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 840, 1993; Wu, S. H., C. F. Hsieh, and Marcel Rejmanek. 2004. Catalogue of the Naturalized Flora of Taiwan. Taiwania
Name Code: 204998
   Alien     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Ethnobiota of Taiwan    Global Invasive Species Database (GISD)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
陳育賢
2010-10-21 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-05-22 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-05-22 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-05-22 U/L
 
Hsiengan Huang
2014-05-22 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=PASU3 ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=PASU3
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=PASU3

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Passiflora+suberosa&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Passiflora+suberosa&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Passiflora+suberosa&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2017-12-17 23:36:24 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation