D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Phalacrocorax pelagicus Pallas, 1811
PELAGIC CORMORANT
Peco; Corm

Life   Vertebrata   Aves   Phalacrocoracidae   Phalacrocorax

Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 9
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 9
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 8
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant

Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 8
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 8
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant

Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 8
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 7
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant

Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 7
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 7
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant

Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 7
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 7
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant

Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Larry Thompson, 2007-2015 · 6
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant
© Copyright John Ascher, 2006-2014 · 0
Phalacrocorax pelagicus, Pelagic Cormorant

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  2012-11-22 20 @ (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Breeding Bird Survey, USGS
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 503 Service Unavailable http://www.mbr-pwrc.usgs.gov/id/framlst/i1230id.html

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Chordata  
 Class Aves  
 Order Suliformes  
 Family Phalacrocoracidae  
 Genus Phalacrocorax  
  Phalacrocorax pelagicus    pelagicus  Pallas, 1811 
Provider: Tzung-Su DING 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Phalacrocorax pelagicus   details
Citation: 潘致遠、丁宗蘇、吳森雄、阮錦松、林瑞興、楊玉祥、蔡乙榮。2017。2017年台灣鳥類名錄。中華民國野鳥學會。台北,台灣。 Clements, J. F., T. S. Schulenberg, M. J. Iliff, D. Roberson, T. A. Fredericks, B. L. Sullivan, C. L. Wood. 2016. The eBird/Clements checklist of birds of the world: v2016. Downloaded from http://www.birds.cornell.edu/clementschecklist
Name Code: 380194
  
Suggested Link    World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
游本懋
2012-02-17 U/L
 
游本懋
2012-02-17 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-04-21 20:27:56 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation