D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Phellinus senex (Nees et Mont) Imaz.
STEM DECAY
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Hymenochaetaceae   Phellinus


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
_  Substrate @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Hymenochaetales  
 Family Hymenochaetaceae  
 Genus Phellinus  
  Phellinus senex    (Nees & Mont.) Imaz. 
Provider: Chang, Tun-Tschu 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Fomes hawaiensis Fomes korthalsii Fomes scleroides Fomes senex Fomes taxodii Phellinus korthalsii Phellinus taxodii Polyporus intactilis Polyporus korthalsii Polyporus scleroides Polyporus senex details
Citation: Chen, Z. C.: Taiwania 21: 132, 1976
Habitat: on Pinus armandi 
Name Code: 142122
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-01-21 18:19:49 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation