D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Phytophthora infestans (Mont. ) de Bary
LATE BLIGHT
Life   Chromalveolata   Stramenopila   Oomycota   Pythiaceae   Phytophthora

Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans
Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans

Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans
Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans

Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans
Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans

Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans
Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans

Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans
Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans

Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans
Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans

Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans
Phytophthora infestans
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Phytophthora infestans

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Solanaceae  Datura meteloides @ BPI (1)

Lycopersicon esculentum @ BPI (37)

Lycopersicon lycopersicum @ BPI (6)

Lycopersicon peruvianum @ BPI (1)

Petunia ×hybrida @ BPI (1)

Solanum aviculare @ BPI (1)

Solanum dulcamara @ BPI (2)

Solanum laciniatum @ BPI (2)

Solanum lycopersicum @ BPI (7)

Solanum marginatum @ BPI (1)

Solanum nigrum @ BPI (3)

Solanum sarrachoides @ BPI (1)

Solanum sp @ BPI (3)

Solanum tuberosum @ 186930A (1); BPI (241)
_  Substrate @ BPI (9); 186666A (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Chromista  
 Phylum Oomycota  
 Class Oomycetes  
 Order Pythiales  
 Family Pythiaceae  
 Genus Phytophthora  
  Phytophthora infestans    (Mont.) de Bary 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Botrytis infestans Peronospora infestans   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 1:74, 1919
Habitat: on Lycopersicum 
Name Code: 145479
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-05-23 17:46:51 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation