D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Pinellia ternata (Thunb. ) Makino ex Breitenbach
CROWDIPPER
Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Araceae   Pinellia

Pinellia ternata, Ban xia
© Copyright Kimberly Guzman 2010 · -1
Pinellia ternata, Ban xia

Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Glomerellaceae  Colletotrichum pinelliae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=682

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Liliopsida  
 Order Alismatales  
 Family Araceae  
 Genus Pinellia  
  Pinellia ternata    (Thunb.) Breit., 1879 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Alocasia ternata Arisaema cochinchinense Arisaema loureiroi Arisaema macrourum Arisaema ternatum Arum atrorubens Arum bulbiferum Arum bulbosum Arum fornicatum Arum macrourum Arum subulatum details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 682, 2000
Name Code: 201156
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=PITE ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=PITE
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=PITE

Updated: 2018-01-17 09:53:08 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation