D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Prunus mume Siebold & Zucc.
CHINESE PLUM
Japanese apricot

Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Rosaceae   Prunus

Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, plant
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, plant

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, branching
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, branching
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, leaf upper
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, leaf upper

Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, leaf tip upper
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, leaf tip upper
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, leaf base upper
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, leaf base upper

Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, leaf under
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, leaf under
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, leaf base under
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, leaf base under

Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, stem
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, stem
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, fruit
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, fruit

Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, fruit
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, fruit
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, stem
© Graham Wyatt, 2009-2010 · 1
Prunus mume, Peggy clarke, Japanese apricot, stem

Prunus mume, pollen
© Copyright UDEL Pollen 2014 · 0
Prunus mume, pollen

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Amphisphaeriaceae  Pestalotia adusta @ BPI (1)
Coccidae  Saissetia oleae @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Diaspididae  Mercetaspis halli @ CSCA_TCN (2)
Elsinoaceae  Sphaceloma pruni-domesticae @ BPI (1)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora circumscissa @ BPI (1)
Polyporaceae  Polyporus ochroleucus @ BPI (1)

Polyporus @ BPI (1)

Poria @ BPI (1)
Sclerotiniaceae  Monilinia mume @ BPI (1)
Uropyxidaceae  Leucotelium pruni-persicae @ BPI (1)

Tranzschelia discolor @ BPI (3)

Tranzschelia pruni-spinosae @ BPI (1)
_  Caeoma makinoi @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=100

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Rosales  
 Family Rosaceae  
 Genus Prunus  
  Prunus mume    (Sieb.) Sieb & Zucc., 1836 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Armeniaca mume Prunopsis mume Prunus mume tonsa   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 100, 1993; 台灣入侵及外來種圖鑑, 林業試驗所 2005
Name Code: 204176
   Alien     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=PRMU5 ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=PRMU5
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=PRMU5

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Prunus+mume&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Prunus+mume&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Prunus+mume&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Prunus+mume+var.+mume&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Prunus+mume+var.+mume&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Prunus+mume+var.+mume&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2018-05-22 03:35:05 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation