D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Puccinia violae
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Pucciniaceae   Puccinia

Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae

Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts
  • Associates

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae
Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae

Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae
Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae

Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae
Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae

Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae
Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae

Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae
Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae

Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae
Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae

Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae
Puccinia violae
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Puccinia violae

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia violae @ 110146B (1); 110231B (1)
Violaceae  Viola acuminata @ BPI (2)

Viola adunca @ BPI (54)

Viola alpina @ BPI (4)

Viola arenaria @ BPI (4)

Viola austriaca @ BPI (1)

Viola biflora @ BPI (2)

Viola blanda @ BPI (54)

Viola calcarata @ BPI (3)

Viola canadensis @ BPI (44)

Viola canescens @ BPI (2)

Viola canina @ BPI (52)

Viola collina @ BPI (12)

Viola commersonii @ BPI (1)

Viola conspersa @ BPI (9)

Viola cucullata @ BPI (84)

Viola delphinifolia @ BPI (2)

Viola elatior @ BPI (3)

Viola eriocarpa @ BPI (24)

Viola fimbriatula @ BPI (12)

Viola formosana @ BPI (1)

Viola glabella @ BPI (51)

Viola grypoceras @ BPI (8)

Viola hastata @ BPI (18)

Viola hirsutula @ BPI (1)

Viola hirta @ BPI (50)

Viola incognita @ BPI (16)

Viola labradorica @ BPI (2)

Viola lanceolata @ BPI (23)

Viola langsdorfii @ BPI (5)

Viola leconteana @ BPI (1)

Viola longipes @ BPI (2)

Viola lovelliana @ BPI (1)

Viola lutea @ BPI (1)

Viola maculata @ BPI (1)

Viola mandshurica @ BPI (1)

Viola micrantha @ BPI (1)

Viola mirabilis @ BPI (8)

Viola missouriensis @ BPI (1)

Viola montana @ BPI (3)

Viola nannei @ BPI (8)

Viola nephrophylla @ BPI (4)

Viola nipponica @ BPI (1)

Viola nuttallii @ BPI (4)

Viola obliqua @ BPI (12)

Viola occidentalis @ BPI (3)

Viola ocellata @ BPI (3)

Viola odorata @ BPI (67)

Viola okuboi @ BPI (1)

Viola orbiculata @ BPI (2)

Viola ovata @ BPI (4)

Viola ovato-oblonga @ BPI (1)

Viola oxyceras @ BPI (1)

Viola painteri @ BPI (3)

Viola pallens @ BPI (17)

Viola palmata @ BPI (24)

Viola palustris @ BPI (15)

Viola papilionacea @ BPI (28)

Viola patrinii @ BPI (1)

Viola pedata @ BPI (2)

Viola pedatifida @ BPI (8)

Viola pensylvanica @ BPI (2); 793375B (1)

Viola pratensis @ BPI (2)

Viola primulifolia @ BPI (5)

Viola pubescens @ 110999A (1); BPI (91)

Viola purpurea @ BPI (1)

Viola raddeana @ BPI (1)

Viola reichei @ BPI (2)

Viola reichenbachiana @ BPI (2)

Viola renifolia @ BPI (9)

Viola reptans @ BPI (1)

Viola riviniana @ BPI (29)

Viola rostrata @ BPI (8)

Viola rotundifolia @ BPI (2)

Viola rugulosa @ BPI (10)

Viola rupestris @ BPI (4)

Viola rupicola @ BPI (1)

Viola rydbergii @ BPI (3)

Viola sagittata @ BPI (7)

Viola sarmentosa @ BPI (1)

Viola scabriuscula @ BPI (18)

Viola selkirkii @ BPI (4)

Viola septentrionalis @ BPI (3)

Viola silvatica @ BPI (31)

Viola silvestris @ BPI (15)

Viola sororia @ BPI (8)

Viola sp @ 110240A (1); 110320B (1); 110320A (1); 110031A (1); 110122B (1); 110240B (1); 110031B (1); 110122A (1); BPI (363); 110185B (1); 110231A (1); 110185A (1)

Viola striata @ BPI (25)

Viola suavis @ BPI (1)

Viola sylvestris @ BPI (56)

Viola tozanensis @ BPI (1)

Viola tricolor @ BPI (7)

Viola triloba @ BPI (1)

Viola villosa @ BPI (2)

Viola vittata @ BPI (2)

Viola ×affinis-papilionacea @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (7)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia violae @ 110146B (1); 110231B (1)
_  Darluca filum @ BPI (4)

Darluca @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Pucciniomycetes  
 Order Pucciniales  
 Family Pucciniaceae  
 Genus Puccinia  
  Puccinia violae    (Schum.) DC. 
Provider: Hsieh, Huann-Ju 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aecidium depauperans Aecidium violae Caeoma violatum Dicaeoma depauperans Dicaeoma violae Puccinia aegra Puccinia depauperans Puccinia violarum Trichobasis violarum Uredo violae   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 4:70, 1938
Habitat: on Viola 
Name Code: 142925
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-08-19 06:26:09 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation