D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers.
FISHPOISON
Cracca purpurea L; Galega purpurea L L

Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Fabaceae   Tephrosia

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Tephrosia purpurea
© Pankaj Oudhia, 2008-2013 · 0
Tephrosia purpurea
Tephrosia purpurea
© Pankaj Oudhia, 2008-2013 · 0
Tephrosia purpurea

Tephrosia purpurea
© Pankaj Oudhia, 2008-2013 · 0
Tephrosia purpurea
Tephrosia purpurea
© Pankaj Oudhia, 2008-2013 · 0
Tephrosia purpurea

Tephrosia purpurea, Senna tora and Sida sp.
© Pankaj Oudhia, 2008-2013 · 0
Tephrosia purpurea, Senna tora and Sida sp.
Tephrosia purpurea, Senna tora and Sida sp.
© Pankaj Oudhia, 2008-2013 · 0
Tephrosia purpurea, Senna tora and Sida sp.

Tephrosia purpurea
© Pankaj Oudhia, 2008-2013 · 0
Tephrosia purpurea
Tephrosia purpurea
© Pankaj Oudhia, 2008-2013 · 0
Tephrosia purpurea

Tephrosia purpurea
© Pankaj Oudhia, 2008-2013 · 0
Tephrosia purpurea
Tephrosia purpurea
© Pankaj Oudhia, 2008-2013 · 0
Tephrosia purpurea

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Erysiphaceae  Erysiphe polygoni @ BPI (1)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Cercospora hardwarensis @ BPI (3)
_  Uredo tephrosiae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=371

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Fabales  
 Family Fabaceae  
 Genus Tephrosia  
  Tephrosia purpurea    (L.) Pers., 1807 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Cracca purpurea Glycyrrhiza mairei Tephrosia angustissima Tephrosia colonila Tephrosia diffusa Tephrosia ionophlebia Tephrosia lanceifolia Tephrosia piscatoria Tephrosia purpurea diffusa   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 371, 1993
Name Code: 203229
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
劉昌郎
2013-11-06 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2013-11-06 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2013-11-06 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2013-11-06 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2013-11-06 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2013-11-06 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2013-11-06 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2013-11-06 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2013-11-06 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=TEPU ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=TEPU
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 500 Can't locate object method "new" via package "LWP::Protocol::https::Socket" https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=TEPU

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Tephrosia+purpurea&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Tephrosia+purpurea&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 500 Can't locate object method "new" via package "LWP::Protocol::https::Socket" https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Tephrosia+purpurea&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2018-05-27 20:45:41 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation