D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Trifolium dubium Sibth.
YELLOW SUCKLING CLOVER
Little Hop Clover; Small Trefoil; Lesser Clover; Least Hop Clover; Small Hop Clover; Lesser Yellow Trefoil; Yellow Suckling; Trifolium minus Sm; Lesser Trefoil; Trifolium filiforme auct, non L; Suckling clover

Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Fabaceae   Trifolium

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Trifolium dubium
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Trifolium dubium
Trifolium dubium
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Trifolium dubium

Trifolium dubium
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Trifolium dubium
Trifolium dubium
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Trifolium dubium

Trifolium dubium
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Trifolium dubium
Trifolium dubium
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Trifolium dubium

Trifolium dubium
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Trifolium dubium
Trifolium dubium
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Trifolium dubium

Trifolium dubium
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Trifolium dubium
Trifolium dubium
© Copyright Bobby Hattaway 2011 · 5
Trifolium dubium

Trifolium dubium, whole plant - in flower - general view
© Copyright Steve Baskauf, 2002-2011 · 4
Trifolium dubium, whole plant - in flower - general view
Trifolium dubium, inflorescence - whole - unspecified
© Copyright Steve Baskauf, 2002-2011 · 4
Trifolium dubium, inflorescence - whole - unspecified

Trifolium dubium, stem - showing leaf bases
© Copyright Steve Baskauf, 2002-2011 · 4
Trifolium dubium, stem - showing leaf bases
Trifolium dubium, leaf - on upper stem
© Copyright Steve Baskauf, 2002-2011 · 4
Trifolium dubium, leaf - on upper stem

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aphididae  Acyrthosiphon ( @ NCSU_ENT (6)

Prociphilus ( @ NCSU (2)
Erysiphaceae  Erysiphe @ BPI (1)
Miridae  Lygus lineolaris @ MEMU_ENT (2)
Peronosporaceae  Peronospora trifoliorum @ BPI (2)
Pucciniaceae  Uromyces minor @ BPI (21)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=377

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Magnoliophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Fabales  
 Family Fabaceae  
 Genus Trifolium  
  Trifolium dubium    Sibth., 1794 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Chrysaspis dubia Trifolium filiforme Trifolium filiforme dubium Trifolium minus Trifolium praticola Trifolium procumbens   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 377, 1993; Wu, S. H., C. F. Hsieh, and Marcel Rejmanek. 2004. Catalogue of the Naturalized Flora of Taiwan. Taiwania
Name Code: 203231
   Alien     
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from Plants Database, United States Department of Agriculture
   Top | See original

http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=TRDU2 ---> https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=TRDU2
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=TRDU2

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Trifolium+dubium&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Trifolium+dubium&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant
&pull 20q v4.662 20091102: Error 501 Protocol scheme 'https' is not supported (LWP::Protocol::https not installed) https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Trifolium+dubium&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Plant

Updated: 2017-12-15 09:16:52 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation