TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Actinidia rufa (Sieb. and Zucc.) Planch. ex Miq.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Actinidiaceae   Actinidia


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pucciniastraceae  Pucciniastrum actinidiae @ BPI (6)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=2&page=660

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Ericales  
 Family Actinidiaceae  
 Genus Actinidia  
  Actinidia rufa    (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch. ex Miq. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Actinidia arguta rufa Actinidia callosa ephippioidea Actinidia callosa henryi Actinidia callosa rufa Trochostigma rufum   details
Citation: Annales Museum Botanicum Lugduno-Batavi 3: 15. 1867.(Ann. Mus. Bot. Lugduno-Batavi)
Name Code: 204752
   Wang,2012:VU   Wang,2012:VU   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Morris
2015-06-16 U/L
 
Morris
2015-06-16 U/L
 
Morris
2015-06-16 U/L
 
Morris
2015-06-16 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-01-27 09:16:36 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation