FishBase | Search | All Living Things


Asterropteryx semipunctata Rppell, 1830
STARRY GOBY
Life   Vertebrata   Fish   Gobiidae   Asterropteryx


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

    We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
  • FishBase

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Animalia  
 Phylum Chordata  
 Class Actinopterygii  
 Order Perciformes  
 Family Gobiidae  
 Genus Asterropteryx  
  Asterropteryx semipunctata    Rüppell, 1830 
Provider: Kwang-Tsao Shao 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Asteropteryx semipunctatus Asterropterix eumeces Asterropterix semipunctata Asterropterix semipunctatus Asterropterix semipunctatus quisqualis Asterropteryx semipunctatus Eleotris miniatus Gobiomorphus hypselopteryx Gobiomorphus robustus Priolepis auriga Prioolepis auriga   details
Citation: 1. 臺灣魚類誌(沈等, 1993) 2. 伍漢霖、鐘俊生等編著。2008。中國動物誌-硬骨魚綱-鱸形目(五)-鰕虎魚亞目。科學出版社,北京。951 pp. 3. 陳等(2010)墾丁國家公園海域魚類圖鑑增修壹版。
Name Code: 381715
   Marine     
Suggested Link    The Fish Database of Taiwan    FishBase    Discover Life    World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS)  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from FishBase
   Top | See original

http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/speciesSummary.php?genusname=Asterropteryx&speciesname=semipunctata ---> http://www.fishbase.org/summary/Asterropteryx-semipunctata.html
http://www.fishbase.org/summary/Asterropteryx-semipunctata.html ---> https://www.fishbase.in/summary/Asterropteryx-semipunctata.html

You can sponsor this page

Common name (e.g. trout)

Genus + Species (e.g. Gadus morhua)

Updated: 2020-01-20 09:23:58 gmt
FishBase | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation