TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Bothriochloa glabra (Roxb.) A. Camus
Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Poaceae   Bothriochloa

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Glomosporiaceae  Sorosporium bothriochloae @ BPI (1)
Microbotryaceae  Sphacelotheca andropogonis @ BPI (1)
Pucciniaceae  Puccinia duthiae @ BPI (1)
Ustilaginaceae  Ustilago andropogonis @ BPI (1)

Ustilago bothriochloae-intermediae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 403 Forbidden http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=527

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Poales  
 Family Poaceae  
 Genus Bothriochloa  
  Bothriochloa glabra    (Roxb.) A. Camus 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Andropogon glaber Bothriochloa bladhii glabra   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 527, 2000.
Name Code: 201431
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-06-03 13:44:20 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation