TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Brachiaria villosa (Lam.) A. Camus
Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Poaceae   Brachiaria


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Pucciniaceae  Uromyces leptodermus @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 404 Not Found http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=460

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

You have requested an unaccepted/invalid name entry, the corresponding accepted/valid name is presented here as the result.
 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Poales  
 Family Poaceae  
 Genus Brachiaria  
  Brachiaria villosa    (Lam.) A. Camus 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Brachiaria coccosperma Brachiaria distichophylla Brachiaria villosa barbata Brachiaria villosa glaberrima Brachiaria villosa glabrata Brachiaria villosa glabriglumis Panicum careyanum Panicum cartilagineum Panicum coccospermum Panicum despreauxii Panicum distichophyllum details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 460, 2000. Illustrated grass of Japan, Takemasa Osada(長田武正),1989. Heibonsha Ltd., published TOKYO. Flora of China Vol. 22(Poaceae). 2006. Science Press, Beijing, abd Missouri Botanical Garden Press, St. Louis.
Name Code: 201437
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-04-02 16:37:12 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation