TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Canavalia lineata (Thunb. ex Murray) Dc.
Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Fabaceae   Canavalia


Click on map for details about points.

IDnature guide

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Mycosphaerellaceae  Stenella canavaliae @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 403 Forbidden http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=3&page=210

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Fabales  
 Family Fabaceae  
 Genus Canavalia  
  Canavalia lineata    (Thunb.) DC. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Dolichos lineatus   details
Citation: Prodr. 2: 404, 1825; Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 3: 210, 1993
Name Code: 203063
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life    National Plant Genetic Resources Center    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
劉昌郎
2016-09-05 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2016-09-05 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2016-09-05 U/L
 
劉昌郎
2016-09-05 U/L
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-14 07:40:57 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation