TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb.
NORTHERN OLIVE
Native Olive; Linociera ramiflora Roxb Dc; Mayepea ramiflora Roxb FMuell; Linociera ramiflora; Chionanthus intermedius; Linociera intermedia

Life   Plantae   Dicotyledoneae   Oleaceae   Chionanthus

ERROR: can't read /DL/db/CP/NAME_link.db database.


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Geocoridae  Germalus @ UNSW_ENT (1)
Tingidae  Leptoypha anceps @ AMNH_PBI (51)

Perissonemia sodalis @ AMNH_PBI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 403 Forbidden http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=4&page=129

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Lamiales  
 Family Oleaceae  
 Genus Chionanthus  
  Chionanthus ramiflorus    Roxb. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Linociera ramiflora Linociera ramiflora pubisepala   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 4: 129, 1998
Name Code: 204564
   Wang,2012:NT   Wang,2012:NT   
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-06-03 13:23:03 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation