D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Colletotrichum circinans
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Glomerellaceae   Colletotrichum


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Liliaceae  Allium ampeloprasum @ BPI (1)

Allium ascalonicum @ BPI (1)

Allium cepa @ BPI (5); 397236B (1); 397236A (1); 397228B (1); 397228A (1); 397236C (1)

Allium porrum @ BPI (1)

Allium sativum @ BPI (3)

Allium sp @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Sordariomycetes  
 Order   
 Family Glomerellaceae  
 Genus Colletotrichum  
  Colletotrichum circinans    (Berkeley) Vogl. 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Colletotrichum dematium circinans Vermicularia circinans Volutella circinans   details
Citation: Sawada, K.: Descriptive Catalogue of Formosan Fungi 11: 164, 1959
Habitat: on leaves of Allium odorum 
Name Code: 143955
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-11-18 04:08:50 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation