D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Eurotium herbariorum
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Trichocomaceae   Eurotium


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Anacardiaceae  Rhus copallina @ BPI (2)

Rhus glabra @ BPI (1)
Araucariaceae  Araucaria araucana @ BPI (2)
Arecaceae  Phoenix dactylifera @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Corylus sp @ BPI (1)
Bignoniaceae  Tecoma radicans @ BPI (1)
Convolvulaceae  Thyella tamnifolia @ BPI (1)
Fagaceae  Quercus sp @ BPI (2)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron tulipifera @ BPI (1)
Orchidaceae  Cypripedium acaule @ BPI (1)
Papaveraceae  Eschscholzia californica @ BPI (1)

Papaver somniferum @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Bambusa sp @ BPI (1)

Oryza sativa @ BPI (1)
Ranunculaceae  Thalictrum purpurascens @ BPI (1)
Rhamnaceae  Ceanothus sp @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Fragaria sp @ BPI (2)

Geum calthifolium @ BPI (1)
Salicaceae  Salix discolor @ BPI (1)
Simaroubaceae  Ailanthus glandulosa @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (21)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Eurotiomycetes  
 Order Eurotiales  
 Family Trichocomaceae  
 Genus Eurotium  
  Eurotium herbariorum    (Wiggers.: Fr.) Link 
Provider: Wang, Yei-Jan 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Aspergillus herbariorum Aspergillus herbariorum minor Aspergillus minor Eurotium herbariorum minor Eurotium manginii Eurotium minus Monilia glauca Mucor herbariorum   details
Citation: Tzean, S.S. et al: Food Ind. Res. & Dev. Ins. Hsinchu, Mycol. Monograph 1: 95, 1994
Habitat: on stored soybean seeds 
Name Code: 140810
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-09-22 22:53:25 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation