TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Fimbristylis tetragona R. Br.
SCIRPUS TETRAGONUS RBR POIR
Scirpus tetragona orth var Poir sensu Poiret, JLM 1817; Trichelostylis xyroides Arn ex Hookf; Fimbristylis cylindrocarpa Kunth

Life   Plantae   Monocotyledoneae   Cyperaceae   Fimbristylis


Click on map for details about points.

Links

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Cintractiaceae  Cintractia axicola @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Flora of Taiwan, National Taiwan University
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 403 Forbidden http://tai2.ntu.edu.tw/udth/bin/fot1.exe/browse?bid=5&page=277

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Plantae  
 Phylum Tracheophyta  
 Class Magnoliopsida  
 Order Poales  
 Family Cyperaceae  
 Genus Fimbristylis  
  Fimbristylis tetragona    R. Br. 
Provider: Ching-I Peng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Fimbristylis abjiciens Fimbristylis arnottii Fimbristylis cylindrocarpa Fimbristylis oxyrhachis Fimbristylis xyrioides Iria tetragona Isolepis tetragona Mischospora efoliata Scirpus tetragonus Trichelostylis tetragona Trichelostylis xyroides   details
Citation: Flora of Taiwan 2nd ed. 5: 277, 2000
Name Code: 201329
  IUCN Red List:LC      
Suggested Link    Discover Life    Flora of Taiwan 2nd eBooks (National Taiwan University)    Nature Campus  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2020-07-14 17:48:51 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation