D I S C O V E R    L I F E   
Bee Hunt! Odonata Lepidoptera 
  HomeAll Living ThingsIDnature guidesGlobal mapperAlbumsLabelsSearch
  AboutNewsEventsResearchEducationProjectsStudy sitesHelp


Fumago vagans . Pers
Life   Fungi   Ascomycota   Ascomycota_incertae_sedis   Fumago


Click on map for details about points.

Links
  • Hosts
  • Associates

  • We parsed the following live from the Web into this page. Such content is managed by its original site and not cached on Discover Life. Please send feedback and corrections directly to the source. See original regarding copyrights and terms of use.
  • Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Aceraceae  Acer pseudoplatanus @ BPI (1)
Annonaceae  Annona muricata @ BPI (1)
Apocynaceae  Nerium oleander @ BPI (2)
Aquifoliaceae  Ilex opaca @ BPI (3)

Ilex sp @ BPI (3)
Araceae  Arisaema triphyllum @ BPI (1)
Araliaceae  Aralia sp @ BPI (1)

Hedera helix @ BPI (1)
Aristolochiaceae  Asarum europaeum @ BPI (2)
Asclepiadaceae  Asclepias sp @ BPI (2)
Asteraceae  Chrysanthemum sinense @ BPI (1)

Prenanthes purpurea @ BPI (1)
Berberidaceae  Berberis sp @ BPI (1)

Mahonia aquifolium @ BPI (1)
Betulaceae  Alnus sp @ BPI (1)

Alnus viridis @ BPI (1)

Betula alba @ BPI (1)

Corylus avellana @ BPI (1)
Boraginaceae  Cordia nitida @ BPI (1)

Cordia sp @ BPI (2)

Ehretia elliptica @ BPI (1)
Campanulaceae  Campanula pyramidalis @ BPI (1)
Cannabaceae  Humulus lupulus @ BPI (4)
Caprifoliaceae  Lonicera sp @ BPI (1)

Lonicera tatarica @ BPI (1)

Lonicera xylosteum @ BPI (1)

Sambucus nigra @ BPI (1)

Viburnum lantana @ BPI (1)
Celastraceae  Euonymus japonicus @ BPI (2)
Cornaceae  Aucuba sp @ BPI (1)

Cornus sanguinea @ BPI (1)
Cucurbitaceae  Cucumis melo @ BPI (1)
Cupressaceae  Calocedrus sp @ 447107B (1); 447107C (1); 447107A (1)

Thuja sp @ BPI (1)
Dennstaedtiaceae  Pteridium aquilinum @ BPI (1)
Ericaceae  Kalmia latifolia @ BPI (1)

Vaccinium sp @ BPI (2)
Euphorbiaceae  Chamaesyce sp @ BPI (1)

Mallotus philippinensis @ BPI (2)
Fabaceae  Caragana arborescens @ BPI (1)

Caragana frutex @ BPI (1)

Cassia sp @ BPI (2)

Lathyrus vernus @ BPI (3)
Fagaceae  Fagus sp @ BPI (1)

Quercus mexicana @ BPI (1)

Quercus pedunculata @ BPI (3)

Quercus prinus @ BPI (1)

Quercus sp @ 447227B (1); 447227A (1); BPI (5)

Quercus virginiana @ BPI (2)
Ficidae  Ficus sp @ BPI (1)
Geraniaceae  Pelargonium sp @ BPI (2)
Grossulariaceae  Ribes alpinum @ BPI (1)

Ribes grossularia @ BPI (1)

Ribes rubrum @ BPI (3)
Hydrangeaceae  Carpenteria californica @ BPI (1)

Deutzia gracilis @ BPI (1)

Philadelphus inodorus @ BPI (1)
Lauraceae  Laurus nobilis @ BPI (2)

Laurus reinwardii @ BPI (1)
Liliaceae  Convallaria majalis @ BPI (1)

Lilium longiflorum @ BPI (3)
Lythraceae  Lagerstroemia indica @ BPI (5)
Magnoliaceae  Liriodendron tulipifera @ BPI (3)

Magnolia sp @ BPI (1)

Magnolia ×soulangeana @ 447180A (1)
Malpighiaceae  Malpighia glabra @ 447184A (1); 447184B (1)
Malvaceae  Abutilon sp @ BPI (1)
Meliaceae  Trichilia emetica @ BPI (1)
Moraceae  Ficus carica @ BPI (1)

Ficus goldmanii @ BPI (1)
Musaceae  Musa sp @ BPI (1)
Myrtaceae  Syzygium cumini @ BPI (1)
Oleaceae  Fraxinus excelsior @ BPI (1)

Fraxinus monophyllus @ BPI (1)

Fraxinus sp @ BPI (1)

Ligustrum sp @ 447169B (1); 447169A (1); BPI (1)
Osmundaceae  Osmunda cinnamomea @ BPI (1)
Pinaceae  Abies grandis @ BPI (1)

Picea sp @ BPI (1)

Pinus caribaea @ BPI (1)

Pinus strobus @ BPI (1)

Pinus taeda @ BPI (1)
Poaceae  Bambusa sp @ BPI (1)

Dactylis glomerata @ BPI (1)

Hordeum vulgare @ BPI (2)

Saccharum officinarum @ 361350B (1)

Sorghum sp @ BPI (1)

Sorghum vulgare @ BPI (2)
Polycitoridae  Salix sp @ BPI (1)
Ranunculaceae  Aconitum vulparia @ BPI (1)
Rosaceae  Amelanchier canadensis @ BPI (1)

Crataegus monogyna @ BPI (1)

Crataegus oxyacantha @ BPI (1)

Fragaria vesca @ BPI (1)

Prunus domestica @ BPI (5)

Prunus insititia @ BPI (2)

Prunus padus @ BPI (1)

Prunus persica @ BPI (4)

Pyrus communis @ 447216A (1); 447216B (1)

Pyrus malus @ BPI (9)

Rosa rugosa @ BPI (1)

Rosa sp @ BPI (1)

Rubus caesius @ BPI (1)

Rubus odoratus @ BPI (1)

Rubus sp @ BPI (1)

Spiraea bella @ BPI (1)

Spiraea salicifolia @ BPI (2)
Rubiaceae  Coprosma baueri @ BPI (1)

Galium sylvaticum @ BPI (1)

Gardenia jasminoides @ BPI (1)
Rutaceae  Citrus sp @ BPI (1)

Fagara clava-herculis @ BPI (1)

Murraya paniculata @ BPI (1)
Salicaceae  Populus alba @ BPI (3)

Salix cordata @ BPI (1)

Salix discolor @ BPI (1)
Scrophulariaceae  Veronica sp @ BPI (1)
Solanaceae  Lycopersicon esculentum @ BPI (2)

Nicotiana tabacum @ BPI (1)

Solanum melongena @ BPI (1)
Tachinidae  Eugenia sp @ BPI (1)
Theaceae  Camellia sp @ BPI (1)
Tiliaceae  Tilia americana @ BPI (2)

Tilia cordata @ BPI (2)

Tilia glabra @ BPI (1)

Tilia grandifolia @ BPI (1)

Tilia sp @ BPI (3)
Tropaeolaceae  Tropaeolum majus @ BPI (1)
Ulmaceae  Ulmus americana @ BPI (1)

Ulmus effusa @ BPI (2)
Verbenaceae  Clerodendrum sp @ BPI (1)

Lantana sp @ 447162C (1); 447162D (1); 447162B (1); 447162A (1)
Vitaceae  Vitis sp @ BPI (3)

Vitis vinifera @ BPI (2); 447277B (1); 447277A (1)
_  Cheiranthus sp @ BPI (1)

Substrate @ BPI (9)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Capnodiaceae  Capnodium salicinum @ BPI (1)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Ascomycota  
 Class Dothideomycetes  
 Order Capnodiales  
 Family Capnodiaceae  
 Genus Fumago  
  Fumago vagans    Person 
Provider: Chen, Jin-Liang 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Caldariomyces fumago   details
Citation: Yamamoto, W.: Ann. Phytopath. Soc. Japan 8:98, 1938
Name Code: 144194
  
Suggested Link  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Updated: 2018-12-16 06:10:06 gmt
Discover Life | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation