TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things


Lactarius torminosus (Schaeff. ) Gray
Life   Fungi   Basidiomycota   Russulaceae   Lactarius

Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus

Click on map for details about points.

Links
80x5 - 240x3 - 240x4 - 320x1 - 320x2 - 320x3 - 640x1 - 640x2
Set display option above.
Click on images to enlarge.
Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus
Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus

Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus
Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus

Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus
Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus

Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus
Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus

Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus
Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus

Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus
Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus

Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus
Lactarius torminosus
© Copyright Malcolm Storey 2011-2118 · 3
Lactarius torminosus

Hosts · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Betulaceae  Betula sp @ BPI (1)
_  Substrate @ BPI (42)

soil @ BPI (8)

Associates · map
FamilyScientific name @ source (records)
Hypocreaceae  Hypomyces spadiceus @ BPI (1)

Hypomyces torminosus @ BPI (2)

go to Discover Life's Facebook group

Following modified from MushroomObserver.org
   Top | See original

&pull 20q v5.145 20180528: Error 301 Moved Permanently http://mushroomobserver.org/name/show_name/509

Following modified from Taiwan Biodiversity National Information Network
   Top | See original

 
Kingdom Fungi  
 Phylum Basidiomycota  
 Class Basidiomycetes  
 Order Russulales  
 Family Russulaceae  
 Genus Lactarius  
  Lactarius torminosus    (Schaeff.:Fr.) S.F. Gray 
Provider: Chou, Wen-Neng 
hierarchy tree    download xml    download txt    Chinese Page    
Synonyms: Agaricus lactifluus torminosus Agaricus torminosus Galorrheus torminosus Lactarius torminosus sublateritius Lactarius torminosus torminosus Lactifluus torminosus   details
Citation: 張東柱等:大自然的魔法師-臺灣大型真菌: 165, 2001
Name Code: 142576
  
Suggested Link    Discover Life  
User Response:   upload Comments    upload Photo
 
Previous Page       Home Page

Following modified from CalPhotos
   Top | See original

http://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lactarius+torminosus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi ---> https://calphotos.berkeley.edu/cgi/img_query?query_src=dl&where-taxon=Lactarius+torminosus&where-lifeform=specimen_tag&rel-lifeform=ne&rel-taxon=begins+with&where-lifeform=Fungi

CalPhotos    
Contributors       Log In  
 

Number of matches : 2
Query: SELECT * FROM img WHERE ready=1 and taxon like "Lactarius torminosus%" and (lifeform != "specimen_tag" OR lifeform != "Fungi") ORDER BY taxon

Click on the thumbnail to see an enlargement

Lactarius torminosus
Lactarius torminosus
poison powderpuff
ID: 0072 3301 1150 0098 [detail]
Dr. Robert Thomas and Dorothy B. Orr
© 2001 California Academy of Sciences

Lactarius torminosus
Lactarius torminosus
ID: 8253 3202 2382 0046 [detail]
© 1999 Saint Mary's College of California

Using these photos: A variety of organizations and individuals have contributed photographs to CalPhotos. Please follow the usage guidelines provided with each image. Use and copyright information, as well as other details about the photo such as the date and the location, are available by clicking on the [detail] link under the thumbnail. See also: Using the Photos in CalPhotos .   


Copyright © 1995-2019 UC Regents. All rights reserved.

CalPhotos is a project of BNHM      University of California, Berkeley

Updated: 2020-04-08 23:18:37 gmt
TaiBIF | Search | All Living Things | Top
© Designed by The Polistes Corporation